“Death leaves a heartache no one can heal, love leaves a memory no one can steal.” Remembering friends who have left us too soon.

You can make a memorial donation in honor of a classmate here.  Tribute gifts of $10 and above must be made by September 10th to be included in the Reunion program.  View tribute gifts here.

(Note: Females are listed alphabetically by their maiden name.)

  • Jeanene Asher Thompson (1952 – 2002)
  • Robert Eugene Balz (1953 – 2020)
  • John Clifford Benjamin, Jr. (1953 – 2020)
  • Roger Dale Borders (1952 – 2019)
  • Denise Borgmann Volheim (1952 – 2007)
  • Delbert Edward Boutwell (1952 – 2017)
  • David Eugene Briggs (1952 – 2009)
  • Allie Rawlans “Rob” Brown, Jr. (1953 – 2019)
  • Becky Jo Brown (1952 – 1978)
  • Richard “Ric” L. Brown (1952 – 2010)
  • Nick J. Burnett (1952 – 2015)
  • Marvin Cecil Bush (1953 – 2008)
  • Connie Lynn Caperton North (1953 – 2018)
  • Linda Virginia Carmichael Allen (1953 – 2003)
  • Kathryn Lee Cassell (1953 – 2000)
  • Harvey “Butch” Clarkson, Jr. (1951 – 2011)
  • Neal Allen Colson (1953 – 2020)
  • Ralph Willie Condon (1953 – 2018)
  • Brenda Lou Cooksey (1953 – 2003)
  • H. Jill Coy (1952 – 1993)
  • Karen Lee Day Miller (1952 – 2007)
  • Jerome Lee Dean (1952 – 2021)
  • Debra “Debbie” Lou Derrickson Beasley (1953 – 2019)
  • Marvin Leon Fields (1952 – 1993)
  • Leah Ann Funcannon (1953 – 2010)
  • Sherrie F. Goad (1953 – 2021)
  • Rebecca “Becky” Hadley Smith (1952 – 2013)
  • Ricky Lee Hagan (1953 – 2020)
  • Katrina Ann Harder (1952 – 2019)
  • Suzanne Adele Hart McCoy (1953 – 2005)
  • Howard E. Harvey, Jr. (1952 – 2013)
  • Daniel “Danny” Curtis Helm (1953 – 2006)
  • Alma “Gayle” Henson Bodell (1952 – 2020)
  • David Earl Hicks (1952 – 2007)
  • Vicky Lynn Huddleston Dawson (1952 – 2007)
  • Neva Jo Hurt Hoots (1953 – 2007)
  • Victoria Eileen Jump Stiegelmeyer (1953 – 2021)
  • Darlene Elan Kidwell Koopman (1952 – 1982)
  • Pamela Sue Kidwell Riley Johnston (1953 – 1996)
  • Valerie Lyn Kuehne (1953 – 2015)
  • Danny “Joe” Lee (1953 – 2013)
  • Stephen Ray Leeds (1953 – 2010)
  • John E. Lineberry, Jr. (1953 – 2000)
  • Ralph Earl Martin, II. (1953 – 2000)
  • Cara Ellen McDonald Masciana (1953 – 2018)
  • Danny Ray Melton (1953 – 2000)
  • Pamela “Pam” Sue Meyer Miller (1953 – 2018)
  • Deborah “Debbie” Lynn Moore Murphy (1953 – 2016)
  • Ronald Goodwin Moore (1952 – 1972)
  • Fred “Fritz” G. Mueller (1953 – 2011)
  • Billy Joe Napier (1952 – 2006)
  • Albert D. Neff, III (1953 – 2012)
  • Rickie Noe (1952 – 2017)
  • Janice E. Palmer Wilson (1953 – 2011)
  • William Robert Pearson (1953 – 1983)
  • Michael Everett Robertson (1953 – 2018)
  • Virginia Lynn Robertson Blessing (1952 – 2011)
  • William “Bill” Arthur Rohl (1953 – 2019)
  • Kenny Lynn Scott (1953 – 2017)
  • Glenn Elmer Sexauer (1953 – 2002)
  • Janet Ann Shears Zaring (1953 – 2018)
  • Allan Lawrence Sheets (1953 – 2011)
  • Kenneth Allen Shoulders (1952 – 2019)
  • Betsy Lee Simon Blaudow (1953 – 2005)
  • Melinda Louise Steele Truax (1953 – 2016)
  • Charles V. “Fuzzy” Travis (1952 – 2020)
  • Kurt David VanFossan (1953 – 1980)
  • Richard “Dick” Dale Walton (1953 – 2015)
  • Phyllis Weldon Haskett-Glascock (1952 – 2007)
  • Brenda Ann Winings Briggs (1953 – 2014)

Do you know of other classmates who have passed? Please use the Contact Form or email BDHS1971@outlook.com to let us know.